MG 2022 Peterborough, Ontario Winners List

MG 2022 Results

 

Class 01 – 1962-1965 MGB (Pull Handle)

1st –    Jen Steeves – Johnstown, Ontario

2nd –   Harry Mueller – Novi, Michigan

3rd –    Reginald Loraine – Burlington, Ontario

 

Class 02 – 1965-1967 MGB

1st –    Tony Shoviak – Waterville, Ohio

2nd –   Martin Handforth – Picton, Ontario

3rd –    Frank Mancuso – Goulais River, Ontario

4th –Nick Ferrant – Yardville, New Jersey

 

Class 03 – 1968-1969 MGB

1st –    Andrew Penny – Ottawa, Ontario

2nd –   Bill Sellers – Ajax, Ontario

3rd –    David Kray – Williamsville, New York

 

Class 04 – 1970-1972 MGB (Recessed Grille)

1st –    Richard Gross – Middleburg, Florida

2nd –   Robert Rushing – St. Louis, Missouri

3rd –    Trish Adams – Oxford Mills, Ontario

4th –    Ken Bickerton – Thornbury, Ontario

 

Class 05 – 1973-1974 MGB (Honeycomb Grille)

1st –    John Leible – Lockport, New York

2nd –   Terry Allen – Lexington, Georgia

3rd –    Ralph Poupard – Essex, Ontario

4th –    JP McGraw – Windsor, Ontario

 

Class 06 – 1974 1/2 – 1976 MGB

1st –    Darry Resmer – Lively, Ontario

2nd –   Graham Creswick – Chatham, Ontario

 

 

Class 07 – 1977 -1978 MGB

1st –    Simon Dix – O’Fallon, Missouri

2nd –   Todd Steeves – Johnstown, Ontario

3rd –    Richard Jaunzemis – Harriston, Ontario

4th –    Donald Violette – Rosemere, Quebec

 

Class 08 – 1979-1980 MGB

1st –    George Barbari – Tonawanda, New York

2nd –   Myron Sielski – Welland, Ontario

3rd –    Beverly Rice – Orchard Park, New York

4th –    Michael Galvin – Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

 

 

Class 09 – 1979-1980 MGB Limited Edition

1st –    Andy Brown – Bowmanville, Ontario

2nd –   John Oldroyd – Mississauga, Ontario

 

Class 10 – 1965-1971 MGB-GT

1st –    Geoffrey Dix – Ottawa, Ontario

2nd –   Graham Cooper – Milford, Ohio

3rd –    Bill Chambers – Mississauga, Ontario

 

 Class 11 – 1972-1974 MGB-GT

1st –    James Herbert – Calgary, Alberta

2nd –   David Gardner – Morton, Illinois

3rd –    Steve Sharpe – Westminster, Maryland

 

Class 12 – 1974 1/2 MGB-GT

1st –    Greg Glassner – Strongsville, Ohio

 

Class 13 – 1973-1976 MGB-GT V8

1st –    Duncan Taylor – Hudson, Quebec

 

Class 14 – MGB Modified

1st –    Ben Clark – Saugatuck, Michigan

2nd –   John Baker – Kelowna, British Columbia

3rd –    Mike Foster – Columbus, Ohio

 

Class 15 – 1961-1974 Midget (Chrome Bumper)

1st –    Paul McDonald – Kanata, Ontario

2nd –   Andy Hardie – Calgary, Alberta

3rd –    Ian Macnab – Haliburton, Ontario

 

Class 16 – 1975-1979 Midget (Rubber Bumper)

1st –    Paul Ford – Grand Bend, Ontario

 

Class 18 – 1968-1969 MGC

1st –    Robert Cram – Barrie, Ontario

2nd –   Mike O’Neil – Oshawa, Ontario

 

Class 19 – 1968-1969 MGC-GT

1st –    Bruce Fehlman – Kalispell, Montana

2nd –   Alan Vinegar – Thornhill, Ontario

3rd –    Lian Shoviak – Waterville, Ohio

 

 

 

Class 20 – Post Abingdon Other

1st –    Jordan Jones – Kanata, Ontario – RV8

2nd –   Bob Riddell – Whitby, Ontario – RV8

 

Class 21 – MGF/TF

1st –    Neil Liddiard – Brooklin, Ontario

2nd –   Keith Holdsworth – Thornhill, Ontario

3rd –    Ken DeLeeuw – Ormond Beach, Florida

 

Class 22 – MGT & Prewar

1st –    Michael Draga – Ajax, Ontario – TD

2nd –   Glenn Abbott – Lutherville Timonium, Maryland – TD

3rd –    John Harkness – Riner, Virginia – TF

 

Class 23 – MGA

1st –    Randy Smith – Mount Vernon, New Hampshire

2nd –   Glenn Mackay – Mississauga, Ontario

3rd –    Philip Habib – Hudson, Quebec

 

Class 24 – Other MG

1st –    David Smittle – Ada, Ohio – YB

 

Class 25 – British Other

1st –    Alex McLeod – Peterborough, Ontario – TR3

2nd –   Robert Somma – St Charles sur Richelieu – TVR

3rd –    Melissa Gonzales – Pingree Falls, Illinois – Mini Cooper

 

Class 26 – Photography

1st – Melissa Gonzales

2nd – Bill Bowmer

3rd – Dale Brown

 

Class 27 – Model

1st – David Gardner

2nd – Bill Bowmer

3rd – Richard Meetz

 

Class 28 – Craft

1st – Mac Macfarlane

2nd – Paula Fox

3rd – Caroline Ford

 

X